classes ::: R Buckminster Fuller, Geometry, Science, Philosophy, book,
children :::
branches :::
see also :::

Instances - Definitions - Quotes - Chapters - Wordnet - Webgen


object:Synergetics - Explorations in the Geometry of Thinking
author class:R Buckminster Fuller
subject class:Geometry
class:Science
class:Philosophy
object:Synergetics
class:book

CONTENTS
Collaboration by E. J. Applewhite
Dedication
Scenarios
Explicit
Preface by A. Leob
Moral
A Note To The Reader

Wellspring
Humans In Universe
100.00 Synergy
200.00 Synergetics
300.00 Universe
400.00 System
500.00 Conceptuality
600.00 Structure
700.00 Tensegrity
800.00 Operational Mathematics
900.00 Modelability
1000.00 Omnitopology
1100.00 Constant Zenith Projection
1200.00 Numerology

Afterpiece
32 Color Plates
Evolution of Synergetics: a portfolio of six drawings made by the author in 1948
Index

Scenarios
Each scenario is a narrative sequence of geometrical exposition written-and
intended to be read-as a separate continuity.
Child as Explorer 100.01-100.63
Nature in a Corner 260.00-269.07
Complex Humans 311.11-311.18
Metaphysics 326.00-326.50
Pattern 505.50-505.83
Space 526.10-526.35
Spherical Gravity 646.10-646.22
Tensegrity 790.10-795.11
Annihilation 935.00-938.16
*Demass Model 986.00-986.874
Multiplication by Division 987.00-987.416
Geometry of Nine 1013.00-1013.64
Involvement Field 1033.00-1033.92
Minimum Topology 1044.00-1044.13
Physical Periodicities 1052.50-1052.71
Growth and Decay 1053.80-1053.85
Geometry of Two 1070.00-1077.11
Typewriter 1130.00-1133.04



questions, comments, suggestions/feedback, take-down requests, contribute, etc
contact me @ integralyogin@gmail.com or
join the integral discord server (chatrooms)
if the page you visited was empty, it may be noted and I will try to fill it out. cheers


OBJECT INSTANCES [0] - TOPICS - AUTHORS - BOOKS - CHAPTERS - CLASSES - SEE ALSO - SIMILAR TITLES

TOPICS
SEE ALSO


AUTH

BOOKS
Synergetics_-_Explorations_in_the_Geometry_of_Thinking

IN CHAPTERS TITLE

IN CHAPTERS CLASSNAME
000_-_Humans_in_Universe
0.00_-_The_Wellspring_of_Reality
1.00_-_Synergy

IN CHAPTERS TEXT
000_-_Humans_in_Universe
0.00_-_The_Wellspring_of_Reality
1.00_-_Synergy

PRIMARY CLASS

book
Philosophy
Science
SIMILAR TITLES
Synergetics - Explorations in the Geometry of Thinking

DEFINITIONS



QUOTES [0 / 0 - 0 / 0]


KEYS (10k)


NEW FULL DB (2.4M)


*** NEWFULLDB 2.4M ***


IN CHAPTERS









WORDNET


































IN WEBGEN [10000/0]



change font "color":
change "background-color":
change "font-family":
change "padding":
change "table font size": 372279 site hits